Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Jonathan Minerick, Homecoin.com - Contact: 888-400-2513
14827 Kimberly Street Adelanto, CA 92301
Sold on 04/08/2026
$330,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/08/2026
04/08/2026
Lot Size
7,200 SQFT
7,200 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
1992
Listed By
Jonathan Minerick, Homecoin.com, Contact: 888-400-2513
Bought with
Irma Velasquez, Century 21 Lotus
Irma Velasquez, Century 21 Lotus
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:57 PM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Driveway
- Garage
- Concrete
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 944 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$344,900
0%
-$100
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$345,000
1%
$5,000
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$350,000
1%
$4,001
Nov 15, 2025
Price Changed
$345,999
0%
-$901
Nov 10, 2025
Price Changed
$346,900
0%
-$600
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$347,500
0%
-$1,500
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$349,000
0%
-$1,000
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$350,000
0%
$100
Sep 20, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
1%
$4,900
Aug 19, 2025
Listed
$345,000
-
-
Additional Information: Homecoin.com | 888-400-2513